4 x 100 meter wisselslag

Jaar Plaats Pl. Zwemmers Nationaliteit Tijd Record
 
1958 Boedapest 1ste Lenie de Nijs Nederland 4:52:90 WR
      Ada den Haan      
      Atie Voorbij      
      Cocky van Engelsdorp Gastelaars      
    2de Larisa Viktorova Sovjetunie 4:54:20  
      Eve Uusmees      
      Galina Kamajeva      
      Ulvi Voog      
    3de Judy Grinham Verenigd Koninkrijk 4:54:30  
      Anita Lonsbrough      
      Christine Gosden      
      Diana Wilkinson      
 
1962 Leipzig 1ste Ingrid Schmidt DDR 4:40:10  
      Barbara Göbel      
      Ute Noack      
      Heidi Pechstein      
    2de Ria van Velsen Nederland 4:42:90  
      Klenie Bimolt      
      Ada Kok      
      Ineke Tigelaar      
    3de Linda Ludgrove Verenigd Koninkrijk 4:46:20  
      Anita Lonsbrough      
      Mary-Anne Cotterill      
      Diana Wilkinson      
    4de Hongarije 4:52:30  
    5de Zweden 4:52:90  
    6de Sovjetunie 4:58:30  
    7de Italië 5:02:20  
    8ste Frankrijk 5:06:00  
 
1966 Utrecht 1ste Cobie Sikkens Nederland 4:36:40 ER
      Gretta Kok      
      Ada Kok      
      Toos Beumer      
    2de Natalja Michajlova Sovjetunie 4:38:20  
      Galina Prozumensjtsjikova      
      Tatjana Gjevjatova      
      Antonina Rugjenkova      
    3de Linda Ludgrove Verenigd Koninkrijk 4:38:40  
      Diana Harris      
      Mary-Anne Cotterill      
      Pauline Sillett      
 
1970 Barcelona 1ste Barbara Hofmeister DDR 4:30:10  
      Brigitte Schuchardt      
      Helga Lindner      
      Gabriele Wetzko      
    2de Tinatin Lekvejsjvili Sovjetunie 4:31:30  
      Galina Prozumensjtsjikova      
      Valentina Tutajeva      
      Tatjana Zolotnitskaja      
    3de Angelika Kraus BRD 4:33:40  
      Uta Frommater      
      Heike Nagel      
      Heidemarie Reineck      
    4de Cobie Buter Nederland 4:35:20 NR
      Alie te Riet      
      Frieke Buys      
      Yvonne van Kuilenburg      
    5de Joegoslavië 4:35:90  
    5de Verenigd Koninkrijk 4:35:90  
    7de Zweden 4:39:10  
    8ste Hongarije 4:40:90  
 
1974 Wenen 1ste Kornelia Ender DDR 4:13:78 WR
      Renate Vogel      
      Rosemarie Kother      
      Ulrike Richter      
    2de Angelika Grieser BRD 4:23:50  
      Christel Justen      
      Beate Jasch      
      Jutta Weber      
    3de Gunilla Lundberg Zweden 4:23:90  
      Jeanette Pettersson      
      Gunilla Andersson      
      Diana Olsson      
    4de Paula van Eijk Nederland 4:27:45 NR
      Wijda Mazereeuw      
      Yolanda Aggenbach      
      Enith Brigitha      
    5de Hongarije 4:30:08  
    6de Sovjetunie 4:30:39  
    7de Verenigd Koninkrijk 4:31:41  
    8ste Frankrijk 4:33:27  
 
1977 Jönköping 1ste Ulrike Richter DDR 4:14:35  
      Carola Nitschke      
      Andrea Pollack      
      Roswitha Krause      
    2de Kaire Indriksson Sovjetunie 4:18:12  
      Julija Bogdanova      
      Olga Klevakina      
      Larisa Zareva      
    3de Heike John BRD 4:19:05  
      Dagmar Rehak      
      Karin Seick      
      Jutta Weber      
    4de Verenigd Koninkrijk 4:21:07  
 
1981 Split 1ste Ina Kleber DDR 4:09:72  
      Ute Geweniger      
      Ines Geißler      
      Caren Metschuck      
    2de Larisa Gortsjakova Sovjetunie 4:13:23  
      Larisa Belokon      
      Natalja Pokas      
      Natalja Strunnikova      
    3de Ute Neubert BRD 4:13:42  
      Andrea Schönborn      
      Karin Seick      
      Marion Aizpors      
    4de Jolanda de Rover Nederland 4:14:13 NR
      Petra van Staveren      
      Annemarie Verstappen      
      Conny van Bentum      
    5de Verenigd Koninkrijk 4:14:82  
    6de Italië 4:18:14  
    7de Zweden 4:20:63  
    8ste Spanje 4:33:87  
 
1983 Rome 1ste Ina Kleber DDR 4:05:79 WR
      Ute Geweniger      
      Ines Geißler      
      Birgit Meineke      
    2de Jolanda de Rover Nederland 4:12:78  
      Petra van Staveren      
      Annemarie Verstappen      
      Conny van Bentum      
    3de Svenja Schlicht BRD 4:13:25  
      Ute Hasse      
      Ina Beyermann      
      Karin Seick      
    4de Sovjetunie 4:13:51  
    5de Zweden 4:14:78  
    6de Verenigd Koninkrijk 4:16:17  
    7de Italië 4:16:23  
    8ste Zwitserland 4:17:78  
 
1985 Sofia 1ste Birte Weigang DDR 4:06:93  
      Sylvia Gerasch      
      Kornelia Greßler      
      Heike Friedrich      
    2de Natalja Sjibajeva Sovjetunie 4:11:32  
      Svetlana Kuzmina      
      Tatjana Kurnikova      
      Elena Dendeberova      
    3de Bistra Gospodinova Bulgarije 4:11:92  
      Tanja Bogomilova-Dangalakova      
      Radovesta Pironkova      
      Vanja Argirova      
    4de Jolanda de Rover Nederland 4:11:99 NR
      Petra van Staveren      
      Annemarie Verstappen      
      Conny van Bentum      
    5de BRD 4:15:23  
    6de Italië 4:15:43  
    7de Zweden 4:16:78  
    8ste Zwitserland 4:17:77  
 
1987 Straatsburg 1ste Kristin Otto DDR 4:04:05  
      Silke Hörner      
      Birte Weigang      
      Manuela Stellmach      
    2de Lorenza Vigarani Italië 4:10:04  
      Manuela Dalla Valle      
      Ilaria Tocchini      
      Silvia Persi      
    3de Svenja Schlicht BRD 4:10:92  
      Britta Dahm      
      Susanne Schuster      
      Christiane Pielke      
    4de Sovjetunie 4:11:17  
    5de Frankrijk 4:12:89  
    6de Verenigd Koninkrijk 4:13:81  
    7de Zwitserland 4:16:00  
    8ste Zweden 4:19:13  
 
1989 Bonn 1ste Kristin Otto DDR 4:07:40  
      Susanne Börnicke      
      Katrin Meißner      
      Jacqueline Jacob      
    2de Lorenza Vigarani Italië 4:10:78  
      Manuela Dalla Valle      
      Manuela Carosi      
      Silvia Persi      
    3de Ellen Elzerman Nederland 4:11:53  
      Kira Bulten      
      Judith Anema      
      Marianne Muis      
    4de BRD 4:12:26  
    5de Verenigd Koninkrijk 4:13:45  
    6de Sovjetunie 4:15:48  
    7de Denemarken 4:17:11  
    8ste Bulgarije 4:17:27  
 
1991 Athene 1ste Natalja Krupskaja Sovjetunie 4:08:55  
      Elena Rudkovskaja      
      Elena Kononenko      
      Evgenija Ermakova      
    2de Dagmar Hase Duitsland 4:10:10  
      Sylvia Gerasch      
      Katrin Meißner      
      Simone Osygus      
    3de Ellen Elzerman Nederland 4:14:03  
      Kira Bulten      
      Inge de Bruijn      
      Karin Brienesse      
    4de Zweden 4:16:22  
    5de Italië 4:17:63  
    6de Denemarken 4:18:74  
    7de Roemenië 4:18:79  
    - Verenigd Koninkrijk gediskwalificeerd  
 
1993 Sheffield 1ste Sandra Völker Duitsland 4:06:91  
      Sylvia Gerasch      
      Bettina Ustrowski      
      Franziska van Almsick      
    2de Nina Zjivanevskaja Rusland 4:10:09  
      Olga Prochorova      
      Svetlana Pozdejeva      
      Natalja Mesjtsjerjakova      
    3de Katharine Osher Verenigd Koninkrijk 4:12:18  
      Jaime King      
      Alex Bennett      
      Karen Pickering      
    4de Italië 4:12:37  
    5de Zweden 4:12:45  
    6de Frankrijk 4:12:59  
    7de Denemarken 4:15:78  
    8ste Naomi van der Woerd Nederland 4:16:09  
      Madelon Baans      
      Inge de Bruijn      
      Karin Brienesse      
 
1995 Wenen 1ste Cathleen Rund Duitsland 4:09:97  
      Jana Dörries      
      Julia Voitowitsch      
      Franziska van Almsick      
    2de Krisztina Egerszegi Hongarije 4:12:00  
      Ágnes Kovács      
      Edit Klocker      
      Gyöngyvér Lakos      
    3de Ivette Maria Tato Spanje 4:12:52  
      María Olay García      
      María Peláez Navarrete      
      Claudia Franco Solana      
    4de Italië 4:12:85  
    5de Zweden 4:13:20  
    6de Frankrijk 4:14:94  
    7de Rusland 4:15:60  
    8ste Denemarken 4:16:45  
 
1997 Sevilla 1ste Antje Buschschulte Duitsland 4:07:73  
      Sylvia Gerasch      
      Katrin Meißner      
      Sandra Völker      
    2de Olga Kotsjetkova Rusland 4:09:04  
      Olga Landik      
      Svetlana Pozdejeva      
      Natalja Mesjtsjerjakova      
    3de Sarah Price Verenigd Koninkrijk 4:10:31  
      Jaime King      
      Caroline Foot      
      Karen Pickering      
    4de Italië 4:12:50  
    5de Suze Valen Nederland 4:12:69  
      Madelon Baans      
      Wilma van Rijn      
      Manon Masseurs      
    6de Frankrijk 4:13:20  
    7de Hongarije 4:14:10  
    8ste België 4:15:14  
 
1999 Istanbul 1ste Therese Alshammar Zweden 4:07:52  
      Maria Östling      
      Johanna Sjöberg      
      Malin Svahnström      
    2de Sandra Völker Duitsland 4:07:79  
      Silvia Pulfrich      
      Franziska van Almsick      
      Katrin Meißner      
    3de Katy Sexton Verenigd Koninkrijk 4:09:18  
      Zoe Baker      
      Sue Rolph      
      Karen Pickering      
    4de Brenda Starink Nederland 4:10:78  
      Ilse Kikkert      
      Inge de Bruijn      
      Manon van Rooijen      
    5de Roemenië 4:11:63  
    6de Spanje 4:11:72  
    7de Rusland 4:13:21  
    8ste Oekraïne 4:14:56  
 
2000 Helsinki 1ste Therese Alshammar Zweden 4:06:00  
      Emma Igelström      
      Johanna Sjöberg      
      Louise Jöhncke      
    2de Sofie Wolfs België 4:09:52  
      Brigitte Becue      
      Fabienne Dufour      
      Nina van Koeckhoven      
    3de Raluca Udroiu Roemenië 4:10:05  
      Beatrice Caslaru-Coada      
      Diana Mocanu      
      Camelia Potec      
    4de Frankrijk 4:10:40  
    5de Brenda Starink Nederland 4:10:80  
      Madelon Baans      
      Chantal Groot      
      Wilma van Rijn      
    6de Spanje 4:11:17  
    7de Polen 4:12:77  
    8ste Oekraïne 4:22:21  
 
2002 Berlijn 1ste Antje Buschschulte Duitsland 4:01:54 ER
      Simone Weiler      
      Franziska van Almsick      
      Sandra Völker      
    2de Therese Alshammar Zweden 4:06:15  
      Emma Igelström      
      Anna-Karin Kammerling      
      Johanna Sjöberg      
    3de Iryna Amsjennikova Oekraïne 4:06:22  
      Svitlana Bondarenko      
      Jana Klotsjkova      
      Olga Mukomol      
    4de Stanislava Komarova Rusland 4:07:72  
      Elena Bogomazova      
      Natalja Sutjagina      
      Ljubov Judina      
    5de Nina Zjivanevskaja Spanje 4:08:38  
      Belén Doménech Miranda      
      Angela San Juan Cisneros      
      Laura Roca Montalà      
    6de Alessandra Cappa Italië 4:10:38  
      Sara Farina      
      Francesca Segat      
      Cecilia Vianini      
    7de Hinkelien Schreuder Nederland 4:10:56  
      Madelon Baans      
      Chantal Groot      
      Wilma van Rijn      
    8ste Louise Ørnstedt Denemarken 4:11:22  
      Majken Thorup      
      Sophia Skou      
      Julie Hjorth-Hansen      
 
2004 Madrid 1ste Laure Manaudou Frankrijk 4:05:96  
      Aurore Mongel      
      Malia Metella      
      Laurie Thomassin      
    2de Iryna Amsjennikova Oekraïne 4:06:35  
      Svitlana Bondarenko      
      Jana Klotsjkova      
      Olga Mukomol      
    3de Madelon Baans Nederland 4:07:41  
      Chantal Groot      
      Marleen Veldhuis      
      Stefanie Luiken      
    4de Alessandra Cappa Italië 4:07:79  
      Chiara Boggiatto      
      Francesca Segat      
      Federica Pellegrini      
    5de Martina Svensson Zweden 4:08:11  
      Maria Östling      
      Johanna Sjöberg      
      Josefin Lillhage      
    6de Nina Zjivanevskaja Spanje 4:08:64  
      Elisenda Pérez Valls      
      Angela San Juan Cisneros      
      Tatiana Rouba Bieniarz      
    7de Mette Jacobsen Denemarken 4:10:69  
      Majken Thorup      
      Jeanette Ottesen      
      Louise Jansen      
    8ste Nikolett Szepesi Hongarije 4:11:79  
      Ágnes Kovács      
      Beatrix Boulsevicz      
      Éva Risztov      
 
2006 Boedapest 1ste Melanie Marshall Verenigd Koninkrijk 4:02:24  
      Kirsty Balfour      
      Terri Dunning      
      Francesca Halsall      
    2de Antje Buschschulte Duitsland 4:02:35  
      Sarah Poewe      
      Annika Mehlhorn      
      Britta Steffen      
    3de Laure Manaudou Frankrijk 4:03:64  
      Anne-Sophie le Paranthoën      
      Alena Popchanka      
      Céline Couderc      
    4de Iryna Amsjennikova Oekraïne 4:05:56  
      Anna Chlystunova      
      Jana Klotsjkova      
      Oksana Serikova      
    5de Hinkelien Schreuder Nederland 4:06:18  
      Moniek Nijhuis      
      Inge Dekker      
      Marleen Veldhuis      
    6de Nikolett Szepesi Hongarije 4:06:66  
      Ágnes Kovács      
      Beatrix Boulsevicz      
      Evelyn Verrasztó      
    7de Therese Svendsen Zweden 4:07:28  
      Hanna Westrin      
      Anna-Karin Kammerling      
      Josefin Lillhage      
    8ste Louise Ørnstedt Denemarken 4:10:31  
      Julie Hjorth-Hansen      
      Jeanette Ottesen      
      Micha Østergaard      
 
2008 Eindhoven 1ste Elizabeth Simmonds Verenigd Koninkrijk 3:59:33 ER
      Kate Haywood      
      Jemma Lowe      
      Francesca Halsall      
    2de Anastasja Zueva Rusland 4:00:47  
      Julija Efimova      
      Natalja Sutjagina      
      Darja Beljakina      
    3de Hinkelien Schreuder Nederland 4:04:41 NR
      Jolijn van Valkengoed      
      Inge Dekker      
      Marleen Veldhuis      
    4de Carin Möller Zweden 4:05:19  
      Hanna Westrin      
      Sarah Sjöström      
      Claire Hedenskog      
    5de Iryna Amsjennikova Oekraïne 4:05:72  
      Julija Pidlisna      
      Ljubov Korol'      
      Dar'Ja Stepanjuk      
    6de Nina Zjivanevskaja Spanje 4:05:98  
      Mireia Belmonte García      
      Angela San Juan Cisneros      
      María Fuster Martínez      
    7de Nikolett Szepesi Hongarije 4:06:86  
      Katalin Boros      
      Emese Kovács      
      Evelyn Verrasztó      
    8ste Silke van Hoof België 4:07:54  
      Elise Matthysen      
      Kimberly Buys      
      Emily Vavourakis      
 
2010 Boedapest 1ste Gemma Spofforth Verenigd Koninkrijk 3:59:72  
      Kate Haywood      
      Francesca Halsall      
      Amy Smith      
    2de Henriëtte Stenkvist Zweden 4:01:18  
      Joline Höstman      
      Therese Alshammar      
      Sarah Sjöström      
    3de Jenny Mensing Duitsland 4:03:22  
      Caroline Ruhnau      
      Daniela Samulski      
      Silke Lippok      
    4de Pernille Larsen Denemarken 4:04:81  
      Rikke Møller Pedersen      
      Jeanette Ottesen      
      Louise Jansen      
    5de Elena Gemo Italië 4:05:53  
      Chiara Boggiatto      
      Francesca Segat      
      Chiara Masini Luccetti      
    6de Alexandra Putra Frankrijk 4:06:76  
      Sophie de Ronchi      
      Aurore Mongel      
      Camille Muffat      
    7de Jasmijn Verhaegen België 4:09:33  
      Elise Matthysen      
      Kimberly Buys      
      Annelies de Mare      
    - Maria Gromova Rusland gediskwalificeerd  
      Julija Efimova      
      Irina Bespalova      
      Margarita Nesterova