4x100 meter wisselslag

Jaar Plaats Pl. Zwemmers Nationaliteit Tijd Record
 
1994 Rome 1ste Jeff Rouse Verenigde Staten 3:37:74  
      Eric Wunderlich      
      Mark Henderson      
      Gary Hall Jr      
    2de Vladimir Selkov Rusland 3:38:28  
      Vasilij Ivanov      
      Denis Pankratov      
      Aleksandr Popov      
    3de Tamás Deutsch Hongarije 3:39:47  
      Norbert Rózsa      
      Péter Horváth      
      Attila Czene      
    4de Duitsland 3:41:65  
    5de Australië 3:41:74  
    6de Frankrijk 3:42:65  
    7de Japan 3:43:89  
    8ste Spanje 3:45:33  
 
1998 Perth 1ste Matt Welsh Australië 3:37:98  
      Phil Rogers      
      Michael Klim      
      Chris Fydler      
    2de Lenny Krayzelburg Verenigde Staten 3:38:56  
      Kurt Grote      
      Neil Walker      
      Gary Hall Jr      
    3de Attila Czene Hongarije 3:39:53  
      Norbert Rózsa      
      Péter Horváth      
      Attila Zubor      
    4de Stev Theloke Duitsland 3:39:57  
      Jens Kruppa      
      Christian Keller      
      Torsten Spanneberg      
    5de Neil Willey Verenigd Koninkrijk 3:41:66  
      Richard Maden      
      James Hickman      
      Gavin Meadows      
    6de Vladimir Selkov Rusland 3:41:95  
      Andrej Kornejev      
      Denis Pimankov      
      Aleksandr Popov      
    7de Keitaro Konnai Japan 3:42:14  
      Yoshinobu Miyazaki      
      Takashi Yamamoto      
      Shunsuke Ito      
    8ste Mariusz Siembida Polen 3:43:11  
      Marek Krawczyk      
      Marcin Kaczmarek      
      Bartosz Kizierowski      
 
2001 Fukuoka 1ste Matt Welsh Australië 3:35:35  
      Regan Harrison      
      Geoff Huegill      
      Ian Thorpe      
    2de Steffen Driesen Duitsland 3:36:34  
      Jens Kruppa      
      Thomas Rupprath      
      Torsten Spanneberg      
    3de Vladislav Aminov Rusland 3:37:77  
      Dmitrij Komornikov      
      Vladislav Kulikov      
      Dmitrij Tsjernysjev      
    4de Tobias Oriwol Canada 3:38:23  
      Morgan Knabe      
      Mike Mintenko      
      Rick Say      
    5de Péter Horváth Hongarije 3:38:29  
      Károly Güttler      
      Zsolt Gáspár      
      Attila Zubor      
    6de Atsushi Nichikori Japan 3:38:92  
      Kosuke Kitajima      
      Takashi Yamamoto      
      Daisuke Hosokawa      
    - Klaas-Erik Zwering Nederland gediskwalificeerd  
      Benno Kuipers      
      Joris Keizer      
      Pieter van den Hoogenband      
    - Randall Bal Verenigde Staten gediskwalificeerd  
      Ed Moses      
      Ian Crocker      
      Anthony Ervin      
 
2003 Barcelona 1ste Aaron Peirsol Verenigde Staten 7:27:96 WR
      Brendan Hansen      
      Ian Crocker      
      Jason Lezak      
    2de Arkadij Vjatsjanin Rusland 3:34:72  
      Roman Ivanovskij      
      Igor Martsjenko      
      Aleksandr Popov      
    3de Tomomi Morita Japan 3:36:12  
      Kosuke Kitajima      
      Takashi Yamamoto      
      Daisuke Hosokawa      
    4de Simon Dufour Frankrijk 3:36:39  
      Hugues Duboscq      
      Franck Esposito      
      Frédérick Bousquet      
    5de Klaas-Erik Zwering Nederland 3:37:12  
      Thijs van Valkengoed      
      Joris Keizer      
      Pieter van den Hoogenband      
    6de Volodymyr Nikolajtsjuk Oekraïne 3:37:28  
      Oleg Lisogor      
      Andrij Serdinov      
      Vjatsjeslav Sjyrsjov      
    7de Riley Janes Canada 3:37:94  
      Morgan Knabe      
      Mike Mintenko      
      Brent Hayden      
    8ste Gregor Tait Verenigd Koninkrijk 3:38:21  
      James Gibson      
      Todd Cooper      
      Christopher Cozens      
 
2005 Montréal 1ste Aaron Peirsol Verenigde Staten 3:31:85  
      Brendan Hansen      
      Ian Crocker      
      Jason Lezak      
    2de Arkadij Vjatsjanin Rusland 3:35:08  
      Dmitrij Komornikov      
      Igor Martsjenko      
      Andrej Kapralov      
    3de Tomomi Morita Japan 3:35:40  
      Kosuke Kitajima      
      Ryo Takayasu      
      Daisuke Hosokawa      
    4de Steffen Driesen Duitsland 3:37:32  
      Jens Kruppa      
      Thomas Rupprath      
      Marco di Carli      
    5de Simon Dufour Frankrijk 3:37:60  
      Hugues Duboscq      
      Romain Barnier      
      Frédérick Bousquet      
    6de Andrew Lauterstein Australië 3:38:13  
      Brenton Rickard      
      Andrew Richards      
      Michael Klim      
    - Scott Talbot Nieuw-Zeeland gediskwalificeerd  
      Glenn Snyders      
      Moss Burmester      
      Cameron Gibson      
    - Blaž Medvešek Slovenië gediskwalificeerd  
      Emil Tahirovič      
      Peter Mankoč      
      Jernej Godec      
 
2007 Melbourne 1ste Matt Welsh Australië 3:34:93  
      Brenton Rickard      
      Andrew Lauterstein      
      Eamon Sullivan      
    2de Tomomi Morita Japan 3:35:16  
      Kosuke Kitajima      
      Takashi Yamamoto      
      Daisuke Hosokawa      
    3de Arkadij Vjatsjanin Rusland 3:35:51  
      Dmitrij Komornikov      
      Nikolaj Skvortsov      
      Evgenij Lagunov      
    4de Gerhard Zandberg Zuid-Afrika 3:35:92  
      Cameron van der Burgh      
      Lyndon Ferns      
      Ryk Neethling      
    5de Liam Tancock Verenigd Koninkrijk 3:36:18  
      James Gibson      
      Matthew Bowe      
      Simon Burnett      
    6de Damiano Lestingi Italië 3:37:67  
      Loris Facci      
      Rudy Goldin      
      Christian Galenda      
    7de Simon Dufour Frankrijk 3:37:85  
      Hugues Duboscq      
      Amaury Leveaux      
      Alain Bernard      
    8ste Razvan Florea Roemenië 3:38:86  
      Valentin Preda      
      Ioan Ştefan Gherghel      
      Octavian Gutu      
 
2009 Rome 1ste Aaron Peirsol Verenigde Staten 3:27:28 WR
      Eric Shanteau      
      Michael Phelps      
      David Walters      
    2de Helge Meeuw Duitsland 3:28:58 ER
      Hendrik Feldwehr      
      Benjamin Starke      
      Paul Biedermann      
    3de Ashley Delaney Australië 3:29:16  
      Brenton Rickard      
      Andrew Lauterstein      
      Matt Targett      
    4de Guilherme Guido Brazilië 3:29:16  
      Henrique Barbosa      
      Gabriel Mangabeira      
      Cesar Cielo Filho      
    5de Jeremy Stravius Frankrijk 3:29:73  
      Hugues Duboscq      
      Clément Lefert      
      Alain Bernard      
    6de Arkadij Vjatsjanin Rusland 3:30:60  
      Grigory Falko      
      Evgenij Korotysjkin      
      Andrej Gretsjin      
    7de Junya Koga Japan 3:30:91  
      Ryo Tateishi      
      Takuro Fujii      
      Rammaru Harada      
    - Liam Tancock Verenigd Koninkrijk gediskwalificeerd  
      James Gibson      
      Michael Rock      
      Simon Burnett